Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.my-villages.com/.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using https://www.my-villages.com/ (“My Villages” or this “site”).

We value the visitors of My Villages, therefore, the information on this page is to inform you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use this site. We use your data to provide and improve My Villages in various ways. By using this website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information We Collection

Personal Data

While using this site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that may include, but is not limited to email address, first/last name, phone number, address, state, province, ZIP/Postal code, city, cookies, and usage data.

Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies such as beacons, tags, and scripts to track activity and hold certain information to improve and analyze the effectiveness of this site. Cookies are small pieces of data that often including a unique identifier. Cookies are sent from a website to your browser and stored on your device. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this site.

Use of Data

My Villages uses the collected data for various purposes including maintenance, notifications of changes to our site, participation in interactive features such as but not limited to giveaways, analysis or valuable checks, and to monitor visitor usage to detect, prevent, address technical issues, and provide better services.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. Your use of this site and therefore consent to this Privacy Policy represents your agreement to that transfer.

My Villages will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information. Moreover, if another entity acquires My Villages, the personally identifiable and non-personal information collected about you may be transferred to and used by the acquiring entity.

Disclosure of Data

My Villages may disclose your personal data in good faith when legally required to by law, to protect the property of My Villages against legal liability, to defend the rights of My Villages, to trouble shoot and prevent wrongdoing in connection with My Villages, and most importantly to protect the personal safety of the public and visitors of My Villages.

Security of Data

Keeping your data secure is of the upmost importance to us. However, it is important to keep in mind that no method of data transmission and storage over the Internet is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal data, we do not and cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers

We may employ third party applications, companies, or individuals to perform services for My Villages. These third-party entities may have access to your personal data only to perform these services, but they are obligated not to disclose or use your personal data for any other purpose.

Links to Third-Party Sites

This website may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We advise that you review the Privacy Policy of every third-party site you visit via our links.

We have no control over and therefore assume no responsibility or liability for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Disclaimer

The information on this site is thoroughly researched and for general information purpose only. Any action based on the information on this website is stringently at your own risk. https://www.my-villages.com/ is not liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with third-party websites.

Children’s Privacy

My Villages is a general audience site and is not intentionally directed to anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, steps will be taken to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change or update our Privacy Policy at any time. We will let you know of updates to our policy via the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy. It is your responsibility to review this Policy to ensure that you agree with its terms. We advise you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for changes. Any changes to this Privacy Policy are in effect when they are posted on this page.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

my-villages.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sportradar AG
ADRENALEAD
Parrable, Inc.
ETARGET SE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
digitalAudience
Adform
Tangoo Srl
glomex GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adikteev
Simplifi Holdings Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Next Media SRL
Discover-Tech ltd
Nexx360
Kargo Global Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Triapodi Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
Aarki, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
AdView
Unruly Group Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
SpearAd GmbH
The Trade Desk
Taboola Europe Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
DistroScale, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Quantcast International Limited
Converge-Digital
Verve Group Europe GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TripleLift, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Blue Billywig BV
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MiQ
Dataseat Ltd
Protected Media LTD
ZEDO Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Online Solution
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adtriba GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Bring! Labs AG
AdSpirit GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
MNTN
Zeta Global
Passendo Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Threedium
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Skaze
Mobsuccess
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
GroupM UK Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Trinity Audio
PubWise, LLLP
Addrelevance
NEURAL.ONE
Adkernel LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Velocity Made Good LLC
Project Agora Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Browsi
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Fido S.r.l
Golden Bees
Adssets AB
Inskin Media LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Shopalyst Inc
Digiseg ApS
Ingenious Technologies AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Epsilon
Click Tech Limited
Apester Ltd
Commanders Act
INVIDI technologies AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BusinessClick
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Habu
Confiant Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Delta Projects AB
adhood.com
Adnami Aps
Webgains GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Revcontent, LLC
Weborama
numberly
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
Experian Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Clinch Labs LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
SYNC
Admixer EU GmbH
Brid Video DOO
ADman Interactive SLU
Vidoomy Media SL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
Pressboard Media Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
plista GmbH
Advisible AB
NextRoll, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Underdog Media LLC
VECTAURY
ViewPay
Content Ignite
Kameleoon SAS
Samsung Ads
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Solocal
SITU8ED SA
Inspired Mobile Limited
Snapupp Technologies SL
Moloco, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Timehop, Inc.
Disqus
IQM CORPORATION
Adlane LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Gemius SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
digidip GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SmartFrame Technologies
MobileFuse LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Somplo Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Reach Media GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Readpeak Oy
RevX
netzeffekt GmbH
Blingby LLC
IP Deutschland GmbH
Persona.ly
Bidtellect, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Octaive Ltd.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Noster Finance S.L.
Triple13 Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
1plusX AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
adbility media GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Carbon (AI) Limited
Deutsche Post AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Imonomy
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
OpenWeb LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Notify
Roq.ad Inc.
Dynata LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Aniview LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Skoiy
uppr GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
JS Web Production
Exit Bee Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bucksense Inc
INVIBES GROUP
SpringServe, LLC
Dailymotion SA
AuDigent
Between Exchange
Wagawin GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Solution coupons
Rapid Performance GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Spoods GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
ADWAYS SAS
Epom Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Clipcentric, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Audienzz AG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adloox SA
Audience Network
Resolution Media München GmbH
Adtube AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adverty AB (publ)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
zeotap GmbH
MGID Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
wetter.com GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Bombora Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Realeyes OU
adMarketplace, Inc.
GADSME
Realytics
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Monet Engine Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Hybrid Theory
MyTraffic
Ensighten
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Onfocus (Adagio)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
NEXD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Impact+
dataXtrade GmbH
Showheroes SE
Audiencerate LTD
Sirdata
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Criteo SA
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Nubo LTD
Jampp LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Welect GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adsolutions BV
INFOnline GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Goodeed
Dentsu London Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Kairos Fire
Digital East GmbH
NEORY GmbH
mainADV Srl
ADSOCY
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
adsquare GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Squared SAS
UniCredit S.p.A.
advanced store GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
emetriq GmbH
YouGov
CAKE Software, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
agof studies
Amazon Advertising
Baidu USA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Videobyte Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
A.Mob
Footballco Media Limited
Piano Software Inc
Adhese
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
INIS sp. zo.o.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Fifty Technology Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mars Media Group
BritePool Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Optomaton UG
Norstat AS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
adWMG
PML Innovative Media
Frameplay Corporation
Semasio GmbH
Media16 ltd
Mediascore mbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
GfK SE
AirGrid LTD
Adpone SL
Publisher First, Inc.
diva-e products
mediarithmics SAS
HyperTV Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Adxperience SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Goldbach Group AG
Opti Digital SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Effiliation / Effinity
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Publicis Media GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
Cookie Market LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
B2B Media Group EMEA
Reveal Mobile Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
StackAdapt
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Kubient Inc.
BidTheatre AB
adrule mobile GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Maximus Live LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
video intelligence AG
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
: Tappx
Pubfinity LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Smartology Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Innovid Inc.
Keymantics
Demandbase, Inc.
adality GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
RDandX Group DMCC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Arrivalist Co
Appier PTE Ltd
AerServ LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Spotible
Clipr
Teroa S.A.
Yieldlab AG
Samba TV UK Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi ltd
Dugout Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Blis Media Limited
Google Advertising Products
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brave People Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
Stream Eye OOD
Index Exchange, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
adQuery
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
White Ops, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Gamned
Yieldlove GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Viralize SRL
Unruly Group LLC
Fyber
RevJet
GeoEdge
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mars Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BILENDI SA
Adverticum cPlc.
BSmartData GmbH
PRECISO SRL
33Across
admetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kwanko
Traffective GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
SoundCast
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Impactify
Knorex
Ogury Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
BLIINK SAS
WhatRocks Inc.
respondi AG
ADventori SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
DNA-I.COM
Crowdy News Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Zemanta, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Cuebiq
SunMedia
Adzymic Pte Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Widespace AB
EMX Digital LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Permodo GmbH
Wizaly
XChange by SFBX®
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Vidstart LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Powerspace
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Localsensor B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
NoBid, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
LifeStreet Corporation
Rezonence Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
LEESTEN INC
Smart Adserver
Mindlytix SAS
Madington
Acxiom
GeoProve
Luna Media Group LLC
Sonobi, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ezoic Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Audience Solutions S.A.
The ADEX GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
WebAds B.V
Venatus Media Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
Smart Traffik
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MediaMath, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
iPROM
Better Banners A/S
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smadex SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AAX LLC
Cint AB
HUAWEI Ads
Spotad
AntVoice
Glimpse Protocol Limited
TX Group AG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NOW GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
DynAdmic
Arkeero
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Near Pte Ltd
One Planet Only
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Neodata Group srl
INNITY
AdDefend GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Placense Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Sublime
Livewrapped AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Hivestack Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
GP One GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Justpremium BV
Yieldmo, Inc.
PROXISTORE
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Nielsen LLC
Converto AG
IVO Media Ltd
Jellyfish France
Terminus Software Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Permutive Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Automattic Ads
42 Ads GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
iProspect GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ONEcount
Platform161 B.V.
Teads
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Publica LLC
Smaato, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Fusio by S4M
N Technologies Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Kayzen
GRAPHINIUM
BeOp
Radio Net Media Limited
RTB House S.A.
Cluep LLC
Upwave Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Seenthis AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
ADUX
AudienceProject Aps
GlobalWebIndex
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PubMatic, Inc.
YOC AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
On Device Research Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Teemo SA
1Agency
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CIBLECLIC
belboon GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Allegro.pl
Ermes
OpenX
Comscore B.V.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BRICKS
Captify Technologies Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
AddApptr GmbH
Blue
MISSENA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Digital Squad
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Avocet Systems Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Jivox Corporation
TabMo SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kochava Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Pelmorex Corp.
ad6media
BIDSWITCH GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Prebid.org
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2600 Dale Avenue
Bonney Lake, Washington 98390
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/my-villages.com/annualRequestSummary regarding my-villages.com

http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/my-villages.com/annualRequestSummary

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us here.